KWARA NUJ MEMBERS’ DATA UPDATE VERIFICATION

KWARA NUJ MEMBERS’ DATA UPDATE VERIFICATION

This is to notify members that the Nigeria Union of Journalists (NUJ), Kwara State Council has completed the first face of the Members Data Update in line with Article 3 Section 2a of the Union’s Constitution.

Therefore, members or Chapel leaders are advice to login to https://kwaranuj.org.ng/news/kwara-nuj-members-data-update-verification to verify their names and status for correction/complaint/observation before the final computation.

The essence of the Update is for the Union to create an UP-TO-DATE, CLEAN AND RELIABLE DATABASE of all practicing Journalists in the State for our Collective Gain, Research, Proper Planning and Forecast.

Members with any correction/complaint/observation can visit the Secretariat from Wednesday 29th July and 7th August, 2020 between 10am and 6pm daily or contact info@kwaranuj.org.ng or secretary@kwaranuj.org.ng or 08030485482, while the verification exercise lasted.

We thank you for your consistent support and encouragements during our ongoing stewardship of the Kwara State Council of NUJ.

NOTE that: (Q – QUALIFIED)  and   (NQ – NOT QUALIFIED)

Find below names and status of members according to Chapels:

 

RADIO KWARA

1 BASHIR ADEMOLA JIMOH M Q
2 MUHAMMAD BABA M NQ
3 KUBURAH MASHOOD-M. F Q
4 ADELODUN SULAIMAN M Q
5 AJILEYE ADEBAYO M NQ
6 ADEWUYI REMI ADEDAYO M NQ
7 ALAYA OLAYINKA MAHMOOD M Q
8 OLABODE ALIYU AHMAD M Q
9 NIMOTA OLU AJAYI F Q
10 OLAOSEBIKAN I. COMFORT F Q
11 ADEYEMI SILIFAT JUMOKE F Q
12 OLAOYE AUGUSTINA OLUJUWON F Q
13 ABDULRASHEED T. OKIKI M Q
14 AMINAT A. MUSTAPHA F Q
15 MODUPE JOEL F NQ
16 TAIWO ATOLAGBE M NQ
17 MUTIAT OLUSHOLA F NQ
18 BADAMOSI ABDUL-HAMEED ALAIYE M Q
19 ABDULWAHAB OLASILE AKANJI M Q
20 IBRAHIM S. ALABI M NQ
21 BUNMI ADEDOYIN M Q
22 MAGAJI MUHAMMAD M Q
23 DANIEL YISA M Q
24 ADISA A. AKODUDU M Q
25 AMINAT TIJANI F NQ
26 SHOBA YEJIDE F NQ
27 TAJUDEEN F. HAUWA F Q
28 ABDULRAHMAN SANNI M NQ
29 ALLEN BABAJIDE O. M NQ
30 MADINAH OLAYINKA YUSUF. F Q
31 SAHEED ABDULLAHI M Q
32 ABDULLAHI KATIBI M Q
33 MARIAM ABDULKADIR-YUSUF F Q
34 ADEWOYE JOHN OLAMIDE M Q
35 ADEYEMI KAZEEM M Q
36 UMAR ABDULMALIK A. M Q

 

HERALD

1 ABIODUN ABDULKAREEM M Q
2 KAYODE OLASEHINDE M Q
3 OBAFEMI JOSEPH M Q
4 YUSUF FERUKE BELLO M  Q
5 OGAR, O. EMMANUEL M Q
6 SA’ADU M. ZARUMI M Q
7 JIMOH BASHIR M Q
8 LATEEF O. AHMAED M Q
9 AHMAED AJIBOYE LATEEF M Q
10 ROWLAND O. OLANISHUWA M Q
11 JANET BOGUNJOKO F Q
12 RAMAT AYO ISMAIL F Q
13 ISSA ALFA JUBRIL M Q
14 MADINAT OWOYEMI F Q
15 KAHDIJAT ABUBAKAR F Q
16 AYANDA OMOTAYO OLAWALE M Q
17 AKEEM O. OLATIDOYE M Q
18 ZAKARIYA SULEIMAN M Q
19 AJOMALE FELIX TUNDE M Q
20 COMFORT WOYE YAKUBU F NQ
21 GBENGA ADELEKE M NQ
22 TUNDE ABDULRAZAQ M Q
23 RAHMAN GOLD M Q

 

FEDERAL INFORMATION

1 HAMMED D. ABUBAKAR M Q
2 AINA YETUNDE OLAREWAJU F NQ
3 OLADIJI OLALEKAN D M NQ
4 FADEYI BABAJIDE ADEOLU M Q
5 FOLASHADE BORIOWO F Q
6 BILIQEES OLADIMEJI F Q
7 OHIDAH ADEBUKOLA A F NQ
8 ADAMU M FATIMA F Q
9 AMUDA MULIKAT F NQ
10 AFOLAYAN EBUN M F NQ
11 AYANDA JACOB O M Q
12 ABDULRAHMAN MUSA M NQ
13 JIMOH TAOFEEQ M NQ
14 JINADU RISIKAT B M NQ

 

KWARA TV

1 AHMAD KPASANA UMAR M NQ
2 MUSLIMAT BOLA ABUBAKAR F NQ
3 FATIMAH RASHEED GOLD F NQ
4 KAFAYAT AJISAFE F Q
5 MUSA BABATUNDE JIMBA M Q
6 FATIMAH ASABE JIYAH F Q
7 FATIMA H. MUHAMMAD F Q
8 YEMISI F. OYEDEPO F Q
9 SULEIMAN AMUDA OLANREWAJU M NQ
10 GANIYAT O. ADEDEJI F Q
11 AMINA SADIKU-YUNUS F Q
12 JIMOH GOBIR SULYMAN M Q
13 ABDUL-RAZAQ  LARO YUSUF M Q
14 ABAYOMI ADENIJI M Q
15 AWEDA AJIBIKE BUSAYO F Q
16 GBADEYAN KUNLE M Q
17 NUSIRAT POPOOLA F Q

 

NATIONAL PILOT

1 SHUAIB ABDULKADIR M Q
2 ISSA SALIU M Q
3 ATOLAGBE MARY O. F Q
4 MATHEW DENIS M Q
5 IWOK  INIOBONG M NQ
6 MUMINI ABDULKAREEM M Q
7 CHRISTIE DOYIN F Q
8 BILIKIS ISIAQ F Q
9 OLADIMEJI AJIBADE M Q
10 BUKOLA ADAMA F Q
11 AHMED AJIKOBI M NQ

 

HARMONY FM

1 AMINAT SALAKO-ADEKUNLE F Q
2 BINTA ABUBAKAR MORA F Q
3 AYINLA B. AMEEN F NQ
4 MARYAM F. GIWA F NQ
5 ABDULLAH AHMED M NQ
6 ABDULRAZAQ O. BELLO M Q
7 OLANREWAJU ADEGBOYEGA M Q
8 AZEEZAT YEMISI HAMBALI F NQ
9 UMAR ABUBAKAR M Q
10 BILKIS TOPE ABDULRAHEEM F Q
11 ADEBARA SADIQ M NQ
12 FATIHAT FUNMIBI OLAITAN F NQ
13 LAWRENCE OLABISI AFOLABI M Q
14 OLUSOLA ROTIMI M NQ
15 ABDULKODIR AMEEN F NQ
16 ADEBUKOLA AFOLABI OLAJIDE F NQ
17 ROBERTS FUNMILAYO TEMILOLA F Q
18 KUBURAT SAMPSONDEEN F Q
19 MISTURAH YETUNDE TOLANI F Q
20 TUNJI ADEBOLA M NQ
21 RASHEEDAT OLADOTUN  ILIYAS F Q

 

NTA

1 AFARIOGUN FEMI M Q
2 DEBORAH AGBOOLA F Q
3 IYABODE PRISCILIA OLORUNSOLA F Q
4 AISHA ABUBAKAR YAHAYA F NQ
5 RALIAT IBRAHIM F Q
6 BASHIRAT BOLA BELLO F Q
7 ABDULWAHEED A. BIBIRE M Q
8 AJIBOLA MATHEW AYOKU M Q
9 ALAYE HAFEEZ IBRAHIM M NQ
10 BIODUN-BALOGUN DAMILOLA M NQ
11 WAHEED SHOLA TAJUDEEN M NQ
12 SANNI KEMI F NQ
13 AHMAD ABDULKADIR FULANI M NQ
14 VINCENT  F. OMOLERE M Q

 

STATE INFORMATION

1 OLANREWAJU A. DAVID M Q
2 YUSUF ABUBAKAR O. M Q
3 ISHOLA O. EMMANUEL M NQ
4 OYEDELE DAVID SUNDAY M Q
5 ADAMU M. SAIDU M Q
6 MUSA-AKANBI SUMEYHAT O. F Q
7 YUSUF GANIYU ADEBISI M Q
8 OLUFUNKE OLORUNNISOLA F Q
9 ADAMU USMAN M NQ
10 BABATUNDE T. ABDURRASHEED M NQ
11 SANNI M. SAKARIYAU M NQ
12 USMAN TANKO MOHAMMED M Q
13 FATIMA BARAJE AHMAD F Q
14 ABUBAKAR RUKAYAT F Q
15 AREMU MUHAMMAD NURUDEEN M Q
16 JIMOH FALILAT JUMOKE F Q
17 TAIWO OLUSHOLA ABOSEDE F Q
18 SALAUDEEN TOYIN SHUAIB M NQ
19 SALAU OLAYINKA JIMOH M Q
20 ASONIBARE CHRISTIANAH OMOLOLA F NQ
21 ADELEKE SUNDAY JOSHUA M Q
22 IBRAHEEM WAHEED ORIADE M Q
23 AMOLE RISIKAT ADENIKE F Q
24 NWAFOR  NDIDI F Q
25 AMEEN IDIA BUKOLA F Q
26 ISSA ONILU M. OLALEKAN M NQ
27 UTHMAN B. RASHEEDAT F Q
28 MONSURAT AMUDA KANNIKE F Q
29 FOLORUNSHO T. RANTI M Q
30 AJAYI JOSEPH M Q
31 OYINLOYE OLUSHOLA M NQ
32 YUNUSA SULEIMAN M Q
33 SHAKIRAT B. MURITALA F NQ
34 MURITALA ATOYEBI M Q
35 RUTH O. POPOOLA F NQ
36 MASHOOD ABGOOLA ABDULRAFIU M Q
37 ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF M Q
38 OBA AZEEZ BOLAJI M NQ
39 OGUNTOYE TEMITOPE OMOTOLA F NQ
40 HAROON ABDULRAHIM M Q
41 OLUPINLA AYOBOLA F Q
42 AJIA M. OLAYINKA M NQ
43 ZULU-GAMBARI HALIMAT F Q
44 OYEDEJI ADENIKE F Q
45 ISSA MOHAMMED M Q
46 ONIYE MUMINAT A. F Q
47 AYINLA SANGODARE M NQ
48 SUSAN BABATUNDE ADESIKE F NQ
49 USMAN OLAWALE ABDULLATEEF M Q
50 YAKUB KAMALDEEN ALIAGAN M NQ
51 TAIBAT BABA ADAMS F Q
52 ALIYU JAMIU AMODE M Q
53 TAIWO O. OKNLAWON M Q
54 MARYAM ABDULQUADIR-ABUBAKAR F NQ
55 LAWAL A.  BABA M Q
56 HAMDALAT T. SA’AD F Q
57 FATIMA AMUDA F Q
58 AKANBI SOLOMON OLADOYIN M Q
59 BOLASHADE  ONYINYE YUSUF F Q
60 AMEENA ABIOLA  ATERE F Q
61 MUSA DARE ISMAIL M Q
62 MUINAT ABDULKADIR F Q
63 RUKAYAT SAHEED F Q

 

UNILORIN

1 MUSTAFA MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR M Q
2 MUBARAK OLADOSU OPEYEMI M NQ
3 OLUWASEGUN T. ALABI M Q
4 OKEOWO PRECIOUS M Q
5 ARIKEWUYO O. ABDULGAFFAR M Q
6 OLUSEGUN MOKUOLU M Q
7 BABATUNDE LAYIWOLA  ISIAKA M Q
8 TOLUYEMI O. TOLULOPE F Q
9 OBAFEMI O. OLUWABUNMI F Q
10  IDAYAT F. HASSAN F Q
11 AKOGUN,G.I. KUNLE M Q
12 ADEWOYIN TIJANI M Q
13 FATIMA I. ABUBAKRE F Q
14 AZEEZ, ADESINA LUKMAN M Q
15 ABDULWAHAB TAJUDEEN BABAMALE M Q
16 IBRAHIM IDRIS ALOMA M Q
17 ABDULKADIR ABUBAKAR M Q
18 ADEBISI GEORGE A M Q
19 INNOCENT MARGARET F NQ
20 IMAM ABUBAKAR M Q
21 MALLUM KAMIDU M NQ
22 OLAYEMI OLUYEMISI F NQ
23 DUROJAIYE MARY ABIMBOLA F Q
24 AJAYI OYINDAMOLA BOLA F Q
25 JOLAYEMI TOLULOPE F Q
26 OMONIYI LUKMAN TEMITOPE M Q
27 OLUKAYODE OLUSEGUN M NQ
28 AFELUMO OLUWADAMILOLA O F NQ
29 AFOLABI DARE FELIX M Q
30 ABDULRAHMAN ABDULBAQI M Q
31 LEWU ISAAC ADEKUNLE M Q
32 JIMOH IBRAHIM M Q
33 SALIU YINKA ABDULQUADRI M Q

 

SOBI

1 ABDULLAHI DARE AKOGUN M Q
2 TINUOLA HAJARAT ABDULKADIR F Q
3 HAMEEDAH OPEYEMI OLADIMEJI F Q
4 MARYAM ATINUKE AFOLABI F Q
5 OLAYEMI SIMBIAT AJANAKU F Q
6 OLUSHOLA OLADAPO OWOJAIYE M NQ
7 ADEBAYO ABUBAKAR M NQ
8 OLUWAFEMI ADESOLA OPARINDE M NQ
9 TAWAKALIT OLAYEMI YUSUF F NQ
10 AKINWANDE OGUNDELE F Q
11 TOYIN SAHEED M Q
12 ADEYINKA ADEYI M Q
13 ADEOTI FEMI M Q

 

NOA

1 SEGUN OLUGBENGA ADEYEMI M Q
2 LUCAS IGE M NQ
3 DARE ABDULGANIYU O M NQ
4 ALAWODE AZEEZ M NQ
5 INAWOLE JOSEPH OMOTAYO M NQ
6 ADEGBAYIBI AJIBADE M Q
7 OLUWAKEMI OMOLE F NQ
8 GBABI MOHAMMED MUSA M NQ
9 EZURIKA BERNADETTE F NQ
10 ADEYEMI RAPHAEL OLUWAMAYOWA M NQ
11 AYINLA KOLAPO MASHOOD M NQ
12 SULAIMAN HABIBAT BIMBOLA F Q
13 OKUNOLA TESLIMAT F NQ
14 LAARO IBRAHIM M NQ
15 YUSUF RASHEED ADEYINKA M NQ
16 ADETONA WALE M NQ
17 WAHEED BIDEMI TAOFEEQ M NQ
18 SOLOMON AKANDE M NQ
19 ADEYEOLUWA OLUWAKAYODE ADENIJI M NQ
20 TOYIN AHMED M Q

 

CORRESPONDENTS

1 OYEKOLA OYETUNDE M PUNCH Q
2 SIKIRAT OLAMIDE SHEHU F BUSINESS DAY Q
3 OLANREWAJU E. OLAYIWOLA M THE SUN Q
4 KAYODE OKUNOLA M NIGERIAN PILOT Q
5 TAYE JOSEPH M KOGI GRAPHIC Q
6 DEMOLA AKINYEMI M VANGUARD Q
7 STEPHEN AJAGBE M ALAROYE Q
8 HAMMED SHITTU M THISDAY Q
9 MUYIDEEN  ALIU YUSUF M BUSINESS NEWS Q
10 OLUBUKOLA O. AIYEDOGBON F NAN NQ
11 KAYODE ABDULAZEEZ M NIGERIAN PILOT Q
12 IBRAHIM ALEGE M TVC NEWS Q
13 KEHINDE E. AKINPELU M DAILY TIMES Q
14 ADEKUNLE M. JIMOH M THE NATION Q
15 ALI MUHAMMAD RABIU M RADIO NIGERIA Q
16 AZEEZ  Y. ABIOLA M TRIBUNE Q
17 WOLE ADEDEJI M NATIONAL MIRROR Q
18 UMAR ABDULWAHAB M BLUEPRINT Q
19 SAKA ALABI LAARO M NEWS DIRECT Q
20 ISMAIL ADEBAYO M DAILY TRUST Q
21 NICHOLAS UWERUNONYE M DAILY INDEPENDENT Q
22 ABIODUN ESAN M NAN Q
23 ABDULHAKEEM GARBA M CHANNELS TV Q
24 OLUSEYI DASILVA M TODAY’S IMPACT Q
25 HEKEEM O. OWOLEWA M NAN Q
26 FATIMAH BINTA  MOHAMMED LAWAL F NAN Q
27 ABDULLAHI OLESIN M LEADERSHIP Q
28 USMAN O. ALIYU M NAN Q
29 AFUSAT OLADIPO AGUNBIADE F NAN Q
30 TUNDE AKANBI M VON Q
31 AJAYI TOBA ALEX M NAN NQ
32 ADEDAYO ABDULRAZAQ M DAILY POST Q
33 BAMIGBOSE JAMAR ADEOYE M TVC NEWS Q
34 OYEDEJI LUKMAN ABIODUN M CHANNELS TV Q
35 OLUFEMI EMMANUEL AKOBI M AIT Q
36 BUSHRAH YUSUF-BADMUS F NAN Q
37 AROWONA ABDULAZEEZ L. M AUTHORITY Q
38 MOSUNMOLA AYOBAMI F WESTERN POST Q

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS: 0